Madalahalli, India Page

Other names: Mādalahalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.8405 Longitude 76.7546 Altitude (feet) 2565
Lat (DMS) 12° 50' 26N Long (DMS) 76° 45' 17E Altitude (meters) 781
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35317

Weather Charts


Madalahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madalahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madalahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulakatte (0.8 nm)
Thuppadamadu (1.6 nm)
Singrikoppal (1.8 nm)
Kallukamari (1.9 nm)
Chikkiranakoppal (1.9 nm)
Chaudinahalli (0.6 nm)
Tolali (0.9 nm)
Kachenahalli (1.7 nm)
Upparahalli (0.3 nm)
Bhadrikoppal (0.8 nm)
Arsegaudanakoppal (1.0 nm)
Chinnegaudanakoppal (1.5 nm)
Palagrahara (1.5 nm)
Kasavanahalli (1.6 nm)
Hosahalli (1.8 nm)
Sarimegalakoppal (0.4 nm)
Nagamangala (1.3 nm)
Muddigaudanakoppal (1.3 nm)
Mayannagaudanakoppal (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 32 nm S 190
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 51 nm E 73
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 59 nm E 68 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 89 nm W 232 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Agachahalli
9.4 nm SW Advikatte
12.5 nm SW Cheluvanarayana Swamy Temple
15.6 nm SE Keregodu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:46 2016