Lokapur, India Page

Other names: Lokāpur

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 16.1667 Longitude 75.3500 Altitude (feet) 1876
Lat (DMS) 16° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 571
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27714
Google links for Lokapur Google links for Lokapur, India
Mid-range map of Lokapur Large range map of Lokapur
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Halki (5.7 nm)
Budnur (9.0 nm)
Yadwad (11.3 nm)
Kasba Chandragi (14.0 nm)
Katkol (15.9 nm)
Aurwad (16.2 nm)
Marikatti (6.1 nm)
Mudhol (11.6 nm)
Halagali (12.6 nm)
Mantur (13.0 nm)
Gulbal (15.5 nm)
Yandigeri (7.9 nm)
Kaladgi (8.9 nm)
Kerkalmatti (13.6 nm)
Kerur (15.4 nm)
Batakurki (6.1 nm)
Mudkavi (11.2 nm)
Ramdrug (13.3 nm)
Torgal (16.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM 46 nm W 246
VAHB HBX Small HUBLI 50 nm S 197 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 67 nm W 296 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 69 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm E Kaladgi
11.7 nm N Mudhol
11.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
15.4 nm SE Kerur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010