Kyatsandra, India Page

Other names: Kyātsandra

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.3109 Longitude 77.1446 Altitude (feet) 2690
Lat (DMS) 13° 18' 39N Long (DMS) 77° 8' 41E Altitude (meters) 819
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149044
Mid-range map of Kyatsandra Large range map of Kyatsandra

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Badihalli (0.6 nm)
Shetihalli (1.3 nm)
Devanur (1.8 nm)
Ropadapalya (0.6 nm)
Sidgangimata (0.7 nm)
Marnayakanpalya (1.1 nm)
Devaraipatna (1.3 nm)
Batwadi (1.3 nm)
Kundur (1.9 nm)
Basvapatna (0.6 nm)
Burugmarapalya (1.1 nm)
Chokanhalli (1.3 nm)
Manchkalkupi (1.7 nm)
Chowdayanpalya (0.4 nm)
Kalhalli (0.8 nm)
Kesarimadavu (1.3 nm)
Machanhalli (1.4 nm)
Bammanhalli (1.8 nm)
Manchganhalli (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 28 nm E 111
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 29 nm E 117
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 33 nm E 101 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 125 nm W 228 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Tumkur University
3.1 nm NW Tumkur
5.0 nm NW Kamanahalli
6.4 nm NW Urkeri
7.0 nm SE Dobbaspet
11.9 nm W Mudigere, Tumkur
12.4 nm N Gattahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:20:47 2016