Krishnarajpet, India Page

Other names: Krishnarājpet

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.6663 Longitude 76.4881 Altitude (feet) 2591
Lat (DMS) 12° 39' 59N Long (DMS) 76° 29' 17E Altitude (meters) 789
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 24289
Mid-range map of Krishnarajpet Large range map of Krishnarajpet

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akkihebbal (6.2 nm)
Mandagere (7.4 nm)
Bherya (9.3 nm)
Kabbur (10.9 nm)
Mirle (12.2 nm)
Halli Mysore (13.5 nm)
Saligrama (14.6 nm)
Kikkeri (6.8 nm)
Sante Bachahalli (10.3 nm)
Shravanabelagola (11.5 nm)
Kamaravalli (14.0 nm)
Sindughatta (3.9 nm)
Melukote (9.4 nm)
Dodda Gaudanakoppal (10.5 nm)
Tonnur (11.2 nm)
Jakkanahalli (11.5 nm)
Honakere (12.9 nm)
Kallahalli (9.3 nm)
Chinkurali (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 23 nm S 156 (one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
FR44750 Small Hassan Airport, Karnataka 28 nm N 318
FR44624 Small Kannur International Airport 71 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Krishnarajpet
0.5 nm W Grama Bharathi High School
1.0 nm S Lakshminarayana Temple, Hosaholalu
6.4 nm S Hemavati River
9.3 nm E Cheluvanarayana Swamy Temple
14.6 nm SE Pandavapura
15.0 nm SW Krishnarajasagara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:55:38 2015