Kotturu, India Page

Other names: Kottūru

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.2771 Longitude 76.5745 Altitude (feet) 2076
Lat (DMS) 14° 16' 38N Long (DMS) 76° 34' 28E Altitude (meters) 632
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23322

Weather Charts


Kotturu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kotturu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kotturu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramajogihalli (1.9 nm)
Gollarahatti (2.2 nm)
Jannenahalli (2.6 nm)
Muchchukunte (3.1 nm)
Kelgote (3.4 nm)
Chennihatti (2.1 nm)
Karikatenahatti (2.3 nm)
Kare Katenahatti (2.3 nm)
Nannivalu (2.5 nm)
Pilu Papanahatti (2.8 nm)
Gaudarahatti (3.1 nm)
Nakkalurahatti (3.1 nm)
Neljamhatti (0.8 nm)
Kurudahalli (1.0 nm)
Kannenahalli (2.2 nm)
Somagudda (2.8 nm)
Balenahalli (1.8 nm)
Gollarahatti (2.1 nm)
Gonalu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 48 nm W 288
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 53 nm N 3
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 92 nm E 134 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 108 nm W 307 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Bedarahatti
4.9 nm NE Challakere
7.7 nm E Bommasamudra
10.5 nm W Chitradurga
11.2 nm W S.J.M. Institute of Technology
12.4 nm SW Jogimatti
14.0 nm S Adiralu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:05 2016