Korwar, India Page

Other names: Korwār

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.7532 Longitude 76.2126 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 16° 45' 12N Long (DMS) 76° 12' 45E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20413

Weather Charts


Korwar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korwar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korwar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jalwad (3.6 nm)
Ibrahimpur (3.8 nm)
Budhihaldon (4.6 nm)
Yalvar (5.0 nm)
Nagraldon (5.1 nm)
Purdal (3.1 nm)
Shekhapur (3.3 nm)
Borgi (4.0 nm)
Kokatnur (4.7 nm)
Mallal (2.2 nm)
Handiganur (2.4 nm)
Kerutagi Tanda (3.6 nm)
Bastihal (4.3 nm)
Kerutagi (4.6 nm)
Tilagula (5.1 nm)
Hadaginal (5.0 nm)
Kannaguddihal (5.2 nm)
Kondguli (4.1 nm)
Kadkol (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VASL SSE Medium SHOLAPUR Solapur 54 nm N 343
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 54 nm E 52
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 105 nm S 218 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 106 nm W 239 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE Kalakeri
10.1 nm N Sindagi
10.1 nm N Devar Hipparagi
17.5 nm S Talikoti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:19 2016