Kodipalya, India Page

Other names: Kodipālya

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0128 Longitude 77.1827 Altitude (feet) 2847
Lat (DMS) 13° 0' 46N Long (DMS) 77° 10' 58E Altitude (meters) 867
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35486

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalari (0.8 nm)
Vardoballi (1.1 nm)
Sirvansandra (1.6 nm)
Guruvanpalya (2.1 nm)
Jyanagere (2.2 nm)
Dodsomnhalli (2.2 nm)
Chilur (1.6 nm)
Vaddarpalya (1.8 nm)
Hanmapura (2.2 nm)
Hapmapura (2.2 nm)
Maniganhalli (2.4 nm)
Halshinganhalli (0.3 nm)
Hujigallu (1.2 nm)
Konke Kallu (1.3 nm)
Ulliyappanhalli (2.0 nm)
Siddiahnapalya (2.1 nm)
Yaganhalli (2.1 nm)
Nagashettihalli (2.2 nm)
Subbegowdanpalya (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 24 nm E 81
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 25 nm E 73
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 32 nm E 70 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 115 nm W 235 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE Magadi
8.0 nm W Begur, Tumkur
8.5 nm SE Savandurga
8.7 nm E Orion Mall
8.9 nm W Kunigal
9.6 nm E Thippagondanahalli Reservoir
10.7 nm W South India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:58 2016