Kodasarur, India Page

Other names: Kodasarūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.0028 Longitude 74.8485 Altitude (feet) 1929
Lat (DMS) 14° 0' 10N Long (DMS) 74° 50' 55E Altitude (meters) 587
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11023

Weather Charts


Kodasarur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodasarur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodasarur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeladumakki (1.3 nm)
Kudarur (1.3 nm)
Arodi (1.8 nm)
Belamakki (2.0 nm)
Berala (0.9 nm)
Basti (1.2 nm)
Hulkodu (1.4 nm)
Kunchi (1.7 nm)
Vandegadde (1.7 nm)
Tumari (2.1 nm)
Kandur (1.2 nm)
Janna (1.2 nm)
Hegsara (1.8 nm)
Karur (1.8 nm)
Ivalli (2.0 nm)
Salgalale (0.7 nm)
Hurli (1.3 nm)
Manngod (1.3 nm)
Malur (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 49 nm N 322
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 62 nm S 177 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 63 nm E 59
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 82 nm N 9 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 101 nm N 324 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm S Mookambika
9.2 nm SE Kattinahole
10.6 nm N Honnemaradu
12.7 nm SW Arehole
12.5 nm W Hadavalli
13.8 nm NE Pragati school
13.7 nm E Mavinakoppa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:55 2016