Kerur, India Page

Other names: Kerūr

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 16.0167 Longitude 75.5667 Altitude (feet) 2024
Lat (DMS) 16° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 616
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30258
Google links for Kerur Google links for Kerur, India
Mid-range map of Kerur Large range map of Kerur
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mudkavi (10.8 nm)
Batakurki (11.9 nm)
Suriban (13.3 nm)
Lokapur (15.4 nm)
Ramdrug (15.9 nm)
Halki (21.0 nm)
Kerkalmatti (7.1 nm)
Yandigeri (8.5 nm)
Kaladgi (11.7 nm)
Bagalkot (12.6 nm)
Badami (9.0 nm)
Sirur (13.5 nm)
Guledagudda (13.6 nm)
Patadkal (13.8 nm)
Belur (16.8 nm)
Aivalli (18.3 nm)
Gudur (20.8 nm)
Kulgeri (7.1 nm)
Alur (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Small HUBLI 48 nm S 215 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 54 nm S 136
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM 55 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Kerur
8.7 nm SE Badami
9.0 nm SE Bhutanatha group
10.3 nm SE Mahakuta group of temples
11.1 nm SE Banashankari Amma Temple
11.9 nm N Kaladgi
12.5 nm NE Bagalkot


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010