Kasalagere, India Page

Other names: ಕಸಲಗೆರೆ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.8020 Longitude 76.8698 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 48' 7N Long (DMS) 76° 52' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24695

Weather Charts


Kasalagere Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasalagere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasalagere Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mutsandra (0.6 nm)
Gollarahalli (0.9 nm)
Kuntankoppal (1.2 nm)
Devalapura (1.0 nm)
Tubinakere (1.9 nm)
Devaramallanayakanahalli (2.2 nm)
Byalakere (2.3 nm)
Mallanathapura (0.5 nm)
Arsigaudanakoppal (0.8 nm)
Tibbanahalli (1.0 nm)
Dasagalapura (1.3 nm)
Settihalli (1.5 nm)
Sampanahalli (2.1 nm)
Naganahalli (2.2 nm)
Kallanahalli (2.2 nm)
Arakere (2.3 nm)
Bhimanahalli (1.5 nm)
Kalikoppal (1.6 nm)
Cholenahalli (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 32 nm S 203
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 45 nm E 68
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 54 nm E 64 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 93 nm W 235 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm S Keregodu
11.5 nm SE Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Mandya
12.0 nm SE Echagere
12.0 nm SE Basavalinganadoddy
12.5 nm SW Advikatte
12.7 nm SE Besagarahalli
13.2 nm S Hulivana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:54 2016