Kamlapur, India Page

Other names: Kamlāpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 17.5786 Longitude 76.9887 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 34' 43N Long (DMS) 76° 59' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41866

Weather Charts


Kamlapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamlapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamlapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nawnihal (1.4 nm)
Ukhli (2.0 nm)
Nawnihal Tanda (2.1 nm)
Dastapur (3.9 nm)
Hipparga (4.1 nm)
Belkota (4.2 nm)
Kodmud Tanda (4.4 nm)
Kamlapur Tanda (1.3 nm)
Rajanhal (1.5 nm)
Rajanhal Tanda (2.4 nm)
Bachnal (2.7 nm)
Warnal (3.9 nm)
Kalkhora (4.0 nm)
Hipparga Tanda (4.0 nm)
Nawandgi (2.6 nm)
Halkunda (3.0 nm)
Jiwangi (3.9 nm)
Kathalli (4.6 nm)
Chandranagar (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 16 nm S 184
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 30 nm S 143
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 85 nm E 104 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm NE Humnabad
15.6 nm SW Khaja Banda Nawaz College of Engineering
16.3 nm S Gulbarga Airport
16.9 nm SW Gulbarga Fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:59 2016