Irvattur, India Page

Other names: Irvattūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.9607 Longitude 75.1357 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 12° 57' 39N Long (DMS) 75° 8' 9E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44883

Weather Charts


Irvattur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irvattur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irvattur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kudambettu (1.7 nm)
Ajabettu (1.9 nm)
Bajre (1.5 nm)
Ultur (1.8 nm)
Kukkedi (2.0 nm)
Barje (2.5 nm)
Pilatabetty (1.2 nm)
Murje (1.4 nm)
Kajala (1.7 nm)
Punjalkatte (2.0 nm)
Bulekar (2.5 nm)
Muda Padu Kodi (1.0 nm)
Kavalkatte (1.6 nm)
Padantharbettu (1.7 nm)
Madwa (1.9 nm)
Periya (2.0 nm)
Matramar (2.2 nm)
Bambila (2.4 nm)
Konohadi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 14 nm W 270 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 66 nm S 158 Gulf Air
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 96 nm E 113
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Madanthyar
3.3 nm E Church Of Sacred Heart Of Jesus, Madanthyar
5.3 nm W St. Patrick Church, Siddakatte
5.6 nm SW Church of Most Holy Saviour, Agrar
6.0 nm NE Kudige
7.9 nm SW Shri Vinayaka Shankaranarayana Durgamba Temple
8.0 nm E St. Theresa High School, Belthangady


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:49 2016