Hunsur, India Page

Other names: Hunsūr

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 12.3075 Longitude 76.2878 Altitude (feet) 2598
Lat (DMS) 12° 18' 27N Long (DMS) 76° 17' 16E Altitude (meters) 791
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52222
Google links for Hunsur Google links for Hunsur, India
Mid-range map of Hunsur Large range map of Hunsur
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piriyapatna (11.2 nm)
Anechaukur (12.5 nm)
Bettadpur (14.7 nm)
Titimati (17.4 nm)
Katte Malalawadi (2.8 nm)
Krishnarajasagara (9.5 nm)
Chunchankatte (11.6 nm)
Yedatore (11.6 nm)
Mirle (13.3 nm)
Saligrama (15.3 nm)
Bherya (17.2 nm)
Akkihebbal (19.2 nm)
Bilikere (8.6 nm) Bhimanahalli (6.3 nm)
Gaddige (8.4 nm)
Heggadadevankote (13.4 nm)
Murkal (13.7 nm)
Hampapura (15.5 nm)
Antarasante (17.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 21 nm E 90
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Hunsur
3.2 nm W Shimsha
9.6 nm NE Krishnarajasagara
11.2 nm W Piriyapatna
13.7 nm N Mirle
14.6 nm NW Bettadapura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010