Humcha, India Page

Other names: Humacha

Latitude 13.8619 Longitude 75.2061 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 51' 43N Long (DMS) 75° 12' 22E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10845
Mid-range map of Humcha Large range map of Humcha

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hosanagara (8.8 nm)
Nagar (10.5 nm)
Riponpet (8.4 nm)
Beltangadi (9.1 nm)
Arasalu (10.1 nm)
Keddalagudda (10.9 nm)
Anandapuram (12.9 nm)
Kumsi (16.2 nm)
Avinhalli (17.3 nm)
Kargal (0.4 nm)
Humachadakatte (1.8 nm)
Ayanur (16.1 nm)
Mandagadde (16.4 nm)
Harnahalli (18.5 nm)
Horabail (3.7 nm)
Tirthahalli (10.7 nm)
Malur (11.1 nm)
Megarvalli (14.8 nm)
Hoshalli (16.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44551 Small Shimoga Airport 24 nm E 89
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 52 nm N 39
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 57 nm S 198 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air India Expr,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW Hosanagara
9.1 nm NE Belthangady
9.8 nm S Thirthahalli
17.0 nm W Kattinahole

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:00:19 2015