Hullekere, India Page

Other names: ಹುಲ್ಲೇಕೆರೆ,ಹುಲ್ಲೇಕೆರೆ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.8055 Longitude 76.7725 Altitude (feet) 2522
Lat (DMS) 12° 48' 20N Long (DMS) 76° 46' 21E Altitude (meters) 768
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35317

Weather Charts


Hullekere Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hullekere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hullekere Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mayannagaudanakoppal (0.6 nm)
Mallenahalli (1.0 nm)
Nagamangala (1.3 nm)
Sriramanahalli (1.6 nm)
Ankegaudanakoppal (0.4 nm)
Gaddebuvanakoppal (0.8 nm)
Muddigaudanakoppal (1.2 nm)
Bhadrikoppal (1.6 nm)
Kasavanahalli (1.8 nm)
Sarimegalakoppal (2.0 nm)
Palagrahara (2.1 nm)
Upparahalli (2.1 nm)
Hosakoppal (0.5 nm)
Tattahalli (2.2 nm)
Kallanakere (0.5 nm)
Neralakere Jodi (1.4 nm)
Haralakere (1.7 nm)
Hottegaudanakoppal (2.0 nm)
Kalludevanahalli (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 30 nm S 193
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 50 nm E 71
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 59 nm E 66 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 89 nm W 233 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW Advikatte
10.2 nm N Agachahalli
11.4 nm SW Cheluvanarayana Swamy Temple
13.3 nm SE Keregodu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:51 2016