Hulkur, India Page

Other names: Hulkūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.4186 Longitude 76.3483 Altitude (feet) 2549
Lat (DMS) 13° 25' 7N Long (DMS) 76° 20' 54E Altitude (meters) 776
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31590
Mid-range map of Hulkur Large range map of Hulkur

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chikka Hulkur (0.6 nm)
Bairapura (1.5 nm)
Nagavidi (1.9 nm)
Doddaghatta (2.1 nm)
Kyatanahalli (2.5 nm)
Banjarahatti (2.7 nm)
Holalkere (1.3 nm)
Ramagaudanakoppal (1.4 nm)
Haralakatte (2.1 nm)
Madagarahatti (2.2 nm)
Dodda Metikurke (2.7 nm)
Mallenahalli (1.8 nm)
Rampura (1.8 nm)
Tumbapura (1.9 nm)
Yerigenahalli (1.5 nm)
Ramanahalli (1.8 nm)
Tudikenahalli (1.9 nm)
Kamasamudra (2.7 nm)
Padavanahalli (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 68 nm S 165
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 74 nm N 334
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 80 nm E 99 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 89 nm W 252 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 101 nm S 207 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Kanakatte
8.3 nm SW Ishvara Temple, Arasikere
8.3 nm SW Arsikere
8.3 nm W Bendekere
8.4 nm SW Arsikere Junction railway station
9.3 nm SE Bhairanayakanahalli
9.9 nm W Chaluvanahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:19:40 2016