Hulikere, India Page

Other names: ಹುಲಿಕೆರೆ,ಹುಲಿಕೆರೆ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.5705 Longitude 76.7736 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 34' 14N Long (DMS) 76° 46' 25E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60019

Weather Charts


Hulikere Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hulikere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hulikere Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalenahalli (1.7 nm)
Vadesamudra (1.9 nm)
Koppalu (2.0 nm)
Nallahalli (2.1 nm)
Hullenahallikoppal (1.3 nm)
Kannahatti (1.9 nm)
Bankanahalli (2.0 nm)
Kurikoppal (2.4 nm)
Machahalli (0.5 nm)
Tibbanahalli (1.1 nm)
Puttikoppal (1.3 nm)
Malligere (1.4 nm)
Modachakanahalli (1.8 nm)
Hullenahalli (1.8 nm)
Dyavarayapatna (1.9 nm)
Sunnakanakoppal (0.4 nm)
Gidadasanakoppal (1.3 nm)
Marachakanahalli (1.9 nm)
Gidadasanahalli (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 17 nm S 204
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 56 nm E 57
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 66 nm E 55 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 81 nm W 241 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 93 nm S 170 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Agatahalli
6.9 nm SE P.E.S. College of Engineering
7.4 nm SW Pandavapura
7.4 nm E Hulivana
8.0 nm E Mandya
8.8 nm SW Kennalu
9.1 nm NW Cheluvanarayana Swamy Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:07 2016