Hosdurga, India Page

Other names: Hosadurga

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 13.7981 Longitude 76.2861 Altitude (feet) 2424
Lat (DMS) 13° 47' 53N Long (DMS) 76° 17' 10E Altitude (meters) 738
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26441
Google links for Hosdurga Google links for Hosdurga, India
Mid-range map of Hosdurga Large range map of Hosdurga
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asandi (12.0 nm)
Ramgiri (13.4 nm)
Sivane (14.7 nm)
Giriyapura (15.4 nm)
Ajjampur (16.7 nm)
Janakal (7.5 nm)
Talya (13.2 nm)
Holalkere (15.3 nm)
Chikjajur (21.6 nm)
Mattod (6.4 nm)
Vanivilasapura (13.5 nm)
Arasinagundi (16.4 nm)
Elladakere (16.7 nm)
Huliyar (19.7 nm)
Belagur (9.9 nm)
Yagati (13.0 nm)
Sriramapura (13.0 nm)
Kanakatte (17.1 nm)
Kallagundi (18.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 52 nm N 326
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Hosadurga
14.8 nm W Anuvanahalli
15.2 nm NW Holalkere
20.1 nm SE Huliyar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010