Hosangadi, India Page

Other names: ಹೊಸಂಗಡಿ,ಹೊಸಂಗಡಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.6976 Longitude 74.9543 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 41' 51N Long (DMS) 74° 57' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 2609
Mid-range map of Hosangadi Large range map of Hosangadi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiddapur (2.1 nm)
Shiddapur (2.3 nm)
Ajri (2.4 nm)
Mananji (2.8 nm)
Guppipari (3.1 nm)
Jinsale (3.3 nm)
Hosangadi (0.7 nm)
Hosangadi (0.8 nm)
Yedamoge (1.4 nm)
Yedamoge (1.5 nm)
Guddemane (2.6 nm)
Hosangadi (1.4 nm)
Machchattu (2.0 nm)
Krishnapaya Bagilo (2.8 nm)
Machchattu (3.1 nm)
Bada Kabbinale (3.2 nm)
Machchattu (2.4 nm)
Hosangadi (2.5 nm)
Machchattu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 44 nm S 184 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 67 nm N 327
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 69 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Siddapura, Udupi
3.8 nm NW Kamalashile
8.6 nm SW Varahi River
10.2 nm N Kattinahole
12.1 nm NE Ramachandrapura
12.9 nm NW Mookambika
13.3 nm SE Agumbe Rainforest Research Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:30:38 2016