Hosadurga, India Page

Other names: ಹೊಸದುರ್ಗ,ಹೊಸದುರ್ಗ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.2608 Longitude 77.2092 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 15' 39N Long (DMS) 77° 12' 33E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29469

Weather Charts


Hosadurga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hosadurga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hosadurga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Achchammanahalli (1.8 nm)
Hosakote (2.4 nm)
Ballenahalli (2.9 nm)
Yaguvapalle (2.9 nm)
Siddapura (4.1 nm)
Potaganahalli (1.1 nm)
Rudrayanakuppa (1.5 nm)
Kunihalli (2.0 nm)
Dalavayihalli (2.2 nm)
Rappam (2.5 nm)
Bhimanakunte (2.5 nm)
Gowdatimmanahalli (4.0 nm)
Indralbetta (1.2 nm)
Doddahalli (2.1 nm)
Kulimegeri (2.1 nm)
Chikkahalli (2.9 nm)
Rappam (3.2 nm)
Nilammanahalli (3.9 nm)
Rampeta (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 34 nm E 101
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 57 nm N 340
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 70 nm S 155 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Indian Institute of Astrophysics
5.8 nm N Kambadur
9.0 nm NE Peruru, India
10.3 nm S Pavagada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:14 2016