Honnali, India Page

Other names: Honnāli,ಹೊನ್ನಾಳಿ,ಹೊನ್ನಾಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.2399 Longitude 75.6474 Altitude (feet) 1761
Lat (DMS) 14° 14' 24N Long (DMS) 75° 38' 51E Altitude (meters) 536
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 10000

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Honnali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honnali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honnali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balamuri (1.7 nm)
Marikoppa (1.9 nm)
Hosahatti (2.3 nm)
Gopagondanahalli (2.3 nm)
Kadadakatte (2.5 nm)
Hattur (2.8 nm)
Konaikanahalli (1.1 nm)
Bela Mallur (1.9 nm)
Ballesvara (2.4 nm)
Kote Mallur (2.5 nm)
Hosur (2.8 nm)
Devnayakanhalli (0.6 nm)
Gollarahalli (1.2 nm)
Devar Honnali (2.2 nm)
Hole Madapura (2.4 nm)
Masadi (2.5 nm)
Hiremata (0.6 nm)
Sunkadakatte (1.4 nm)
Didaguru (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 19 nm N 24
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 74 nm N 334 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 74 nm N 26
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 88 nm S 210 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Honnāli
7.8 nm SW Surahonne
7.9 nm NW Arasapura
11.8 nm E Belalagere
13.5 nm NE Bhanuvalli
13.6 nm NW Rattihalli
14.4 nm S Bhadra River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:24:53 2016