Holehonnur, India Page

Other names: Holehonnūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.9866 Longitude 75.6893 Altitude (feet) 1896
Lat (DMS) 13° 59' 12N Long (DMS) 75° 41' 21E Altitude (meters) 577
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57788
Mid-range map of Holehonnur Large range map of Holehonnur

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chik Kudali (0.9 nm)
Bhadrapur (1.2 nm)
Suguru (1.8 nm)
Bullapura (1.8 nm)
Abbaragatte (1.9 nm)
Dhanapura (1.1 nm)
Dhanapura (1.3 nm)
Kudali (1.3 nm)
Kanasikatte (1.6 nm)
Sidhlipura (2.0 nm)
Koppa (0.8 nm)
Jambragatta (1.0 nm)
Vithalapur (1.4 nm)
Yemmehatti (1.6 nm)
Agasanahall (1.9 nm)
Hole Bairanahalli (1.1 nm)
Belagal (1.2 nm)
Venkatapur (1.6 nm)
Biranahalli (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 33 nm N 9
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 77 nm S 217 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 87 nm N 20
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 89 nm N 337 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Tunga River
2.4 nm W Bhadra River
4.6 nm W Jawaharlal Nehru National College of Engineering
7.8 nm SW Jnanadeepa School
8.3 nm S Lakshmi Narasimha Temple, Bhadravati
8.3 nm SW Kuvempu University
8.8 nm S Bhadravati, Karnataka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:22:23 2016