Haveri, India Page

Other names: Hāveri,ಹಾವೆರಿ,ಹಾವೆರಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.7935 Longitude 75.4045 Altitude (feet) 1807
Lat (DMS) 14° 47' 37N Long (DMS) 75° 24' 16E Altitude (meters) 550
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 50000

Weather Charts


Haveri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haveri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haveri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aladkatti (2.5 nm)
Hoshalli (3.4 nm)
Lakmapur (1.0 nm)
Yellapur (2.8 nm)
Ganjur (2.9 nm)
Devgeri (4.0 nm)
Yatanhalli (1.4 nm)
Virapur (2.1 nm)
Jangmankop (2.3 nm)
Kalihal (2.7 nm)
Malapur (3.1 nm)
Totad Yellapur (1.3 nm)
Kodihalli (2.0 nm)
Kodihalli (2.2 nm)
Kankapur (2.3 nm)
Nelogal (2.9 nm)
Kerimattihalli (3.0 nm)
Lingapur (3.1 nm)
Homardi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 27 nm E 124
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 38 nm N 331 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 58 nm E 54
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 78 nm N 324 SpiceJet
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 97 nm W 291 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Siddhesvara Temple
0.5 nm NW Haveri
8.1 nm SE Byadagi
10.9 nm N Savanur State
11.8 nm N Adansonia digitata
12.9 nm S Aralikatti
13.0 nm NE Neglur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:05 2016