Havanur, India Page

Other names: Havanūr

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 14.8667 Longitude 75.7000 Altitude (feet) 1709
Lat (DMS) 14° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 520
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24604
Google links for Havanur Google links for Havanur, India
Mid-range map of Havanur Large range map of Havanur
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guttal (4.4 nm)
Karajgi (15.5 nm)
Motibennur (15.7 nm)
Byadgi (16.7 nm)
Haveri (17.9 nm)
Yalvigi (20.9 nm)
Savanur (21.2 nm)
Belhatti (13.3 nm)
Bannikop (14.0 nm)
Lakshmeshwar (20.9 nm)
Hesrur (22.3 nm)
Hirehadagalli (8.3 nm)
Harpanahalli (16.9 nm)
Huvinabadgalli (17.1 nm)
Holalu (2.2 nm)
Ranibennur (15.8 nm)
Teligi (16.7 nm)
Halgeri (18.9 nm)
Harihar (21.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 20 nm S 165
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 42 nm E 45
VAHB HBX Small HUBLI 46 nm W 309 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S Havanur
4.4 nm SW Guttal
15.5 nm S Ranibennur
16.7 nm SE Teligi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010