Hangarkatta, India Page

Other names: Hangārkatta

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.4459 Longitude 74.7047 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 13° 26' 45N Long (DMS) 74° 42' 17E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42108

Weather Charts


Hangarkatta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hangarkatta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hangarkatta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bengre (0.6 nm)
Uppina Koti (0.7 nm)
Airodi (1.0 nm)
Shyastan (1.6 nm)
Kodi (1.7 nm)
Pandeshvara (1.8 nm)
Gundmi (2.1 nm)
Balakudru (0.3 nm)
Kumragodu (1.3 nm)
Sul Kudru (1.4 nm)
Handadi (1.9 nm)
Bokkapatna (1.0 nm)
Kakke Kurdu (1.6 nm)
Haradi (1.6 nm)
Kukkude Kurdu (1.7 nm)
Bala Kurdu (2.0 nm)
Padu Kurdu (2.1 nm)
Gudari Kamal (2.1 nm)
Timmana Kurdu (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 31 nm S 159 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 75 nm N 343
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 90 nm N 43
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 104 nm S 151 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Bengre
2.3 nm N Gundmi
3.5 nm SE Milagres Church (Kallianpur)
3.5 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Udupi
3.5 nm SE Milagres Church (Mangalore)
3.7 nm S Mount Rosary Church
6.8 nm S Udupi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:41 2016