Gangawati, India Page

Other names: Gangavati,Gangāwati

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 15.4333 Longitude 76.5333 Altitude (feet) 1332
Lat (DMS) 15° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 76° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 405
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69098
Google links for Gangawati Google links for Gangawati, India
Mid-range map of Gangawati Large range map of Gangawati
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Munirabad (13.0 nm)
Ginigera (17.1 nm)
Hire Bamanhal (18.4 nm)
Eruru (4.1 nm)
Kanakgiri (10.5 nm)
Koratgi (13.4 nm)
Naoli (14.0 nm)
Hulihaidar (16.0 nm)
Kampli (5.2 nm) Hampi (7.1 nm)
Papinayakanahalli (11.2 nm)
Gadiganuru (12.6 nm)
Hospet (12.6 nm)
Daroji (15.4 nm)
Toranagallu (16.5 nm)
Ramgad (18.4 nm)
Sandur (20.0 nm)
Yeshwantnagar (23.1 nm)
Chilakanahatti (23.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31147 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 4 nm S 192
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 18 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Gangavathi
5.4 nm E Kampli
7.2 nm SW Hampi
10.4 nm NW Kanakagiri
12.5 nm SW Hosapete


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010