Ganagalu, India Page

Other names: Gānagalu

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0498 Longitude 77.8000 Altitude (feet) 2916
Lat (DMS) 13° 2' 59N Long (DMS) 77° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 888
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106369

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ganagalu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganagalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganagalu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pettanhalli (0.5 nm)
Guttahalli (0.7 nm)
Hosur (0.9 nm)
Goravigere (1.8 nm)
Kaji Sonnenahalli (2.0 nm)
Katnallur (2.1 nm)
Kanamangala (2.2 nm)
Huskur (2.3 nm)
Kannurhalli (0.8 nm)
Hoskote (1.5 nm)
Dandupalya (1.6 nm)
Chimandhalli (0.8 nm)
Jinnagara (1.6 nm)
Koltur (2.3 nm)
Chik-Gatiganabbe (0.6 nm)
Dod-Gatiganabbe (1.1 nm)
Bhaktarhalli (1.8 nm)
Kodihalli (2.0 nm)
Devshettihalli (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBG Medium BANGALORE Bangalore 9 nm W 232
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 10 nm N 328 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 11 nm W 277
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 104 nm N 32 TruJet
FR42244 Closed Ulundurpet Airstrip 120 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Dandupalya
4.2 nm NW Shringarpur
4.5 nm SW MVJ College of Engineering
5.4 nm SW International Tech Park, Bangalore
5.7 nm SW Ecumenical Christian Centre
5.8 nm NW Budigere
6.1 nm SW Vydehi Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:23:34 2016