Dodda Uppala, India Page

Other names: ದೊಡ್ಡಉಪ್ಪಳ,ದೊಡ್ಡಉಪ್ಪಳ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.8638 Longitude 76.8838 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 51' 50N Long (DMS) 76° 53' 2E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26575

Weather Charts


Dodda Uppala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dodda Uppala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dodda Uppala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Devaramadihalli (1.3 nm)
Hosakoppal (1.7 nm)
Ramenahalli (1.7 nm)
Devarahalli (2.0 nm)
Kodihalli (2.0 nm)
Hidava (2.1 nm)
Sirapapura (2.2 nm)
Jakkanahalli (2.3 nm)
Toremallanayakanahalli (1.0 nm)
Ankanahalli (2.0 nm)
Bettahalli (2.2 nm)
Dodda Kallahalli (1.6 nm)
Paduvagere (2.0 nm)
Kantanahalli (2.6 nm)
Hadanagera (1.0 nm)
Byalakere (1.7 nm)
Tubinakere (2.2 nm)
Devaramallanayakanahalli (2.3 nm)
Arakere (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 36 nm S 202
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 43 nm E 72
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 52 nm E 67 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 96 nm W 234 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NE South India
11.6 nm NW Agachahalli
12.7 nm NE Kunigal
12.8 nm NE Begur, Tumkur
13.6 nm SE Basavalinganadoddy
14.0 nm S Keregodu
14.5 nm S Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Mandya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:47 2016