Devihalli, India Page

Other names: ದೇವಿಹಳ್ಳಿ,ದೇವಿಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.9686 Longitude 76.7029 Altitude (feet) 2637
Lat (DMS) 12° 58' 7N Long (DMS) 76° 42' 10E Altitude (meters) 803
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26016

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Devihalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devihalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devihalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanaba (1.1 nm)
Thitnahosahalli (1.7 nm)
Varahasandra (0.5 nm)
Dyavasandra (0.8 nm)
Mantanahalli (0.9 nm)
Chakenahalli (1.4 nm)
Adakanhalli (1.5 nm)
Srirangapura (1.7 nm)
Thigolanahalli (1.8 nm)
Kannaghatta (0.6 nm)
Agachahalli (0.7 nm)
Chamalapura (0.8 nm)
Javannahalli (1.4 nm)
Govindaghatta (1.5 nm)
Nagalapura (1.5 nm)
Dadaga (0.8 nm)
Mardevanahalli (1.2 nm)
Kodihalli (1.5 nm)
Halladahosahalli (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 39 nm S 184
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 52 nm E 82
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 60 nm E 76 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 92 nm W 227 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Agachahalli
8.1 nm N Kanathur
11.6 nm N Turuvekere
13.5 nm W Sadasiva Temple, Nuggehalli
13.6 nm W Lakshmi Narasimha Temple, Nuggehalli
14.9 nm SW List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:18:41 2016