Dalasanur, India Page

Other names: Dalasanūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.2760 Longitude 78.1696 Altitude (feet) 2713
Lat (DMS) 13° 16' 34N Long (DMS) 78° 10' 11E Altitude (meters) 826
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31043

Weather Charts


Dalasanur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalasanur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalasanur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suguturu (5.8 nm)
Vemagallu (10.1 nm)
Bhairandhalli (10.8 nm)
Kamandhalli (11.1 nm)
Harjenhalli (11.2 nm)
Talagvara (11.3 nm)
Kadagattur (11.3 nm)
Kaivar (11.5 nm)
Raghupati Agrahar (11.6 nm)
Kurgal (11.8 nm)
Raghupati Agrahar (11.9 nm)
Maliappanhalli (12.1 nm)
Dod-Vallabi (12.3 nm)
Govindapura (12.3 nm)
Srinivaspur (4.5 nm)
Muragamale (10.1 nm)
Chintamani (10.1 nm)
Muduvadi (2.7 nm)
Kolar (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 27 nm W 260 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 33 nm W 255
VOBG Medium BANGALORE Bangalore 35 nm W 236
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 81 nm N 25 TruJet
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 82 nm E 74 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Srinivaspur
6.7 nm SW List of HVDC projects
6.7 nm SW Talcher–Kolar HVDC system
7.9 nm SE Uttanur
9.0 nm SW Antara Gange
9.1 nm S Kolar
9.8 nm NW Chintamani, Karnataka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:37 2016