Coondapoor, India Page

Other names: Kundapur,Coondapur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.6313 Longitude 74.6902 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 13° 37' 53N Long (DMS) 74° 41' 25E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 28491

Weather Charts


Coondapoor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Coondapoor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Coondapoor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kodi (1.2 nm) Uppinakudru (1.7 nm)
Gangoli (1.8 nm)
Talluru (1.9 nm)
Lakshminarayana Deven (2.7 nm)
Hemmadi (2.8 nm)
Heri Kudru (1.0 nm)
Anagalli (1.5 nm)
Sabladi (1.7 nm)
Hatti Kudru (2.5 nm)
Basrur (2.8 nm)
Kandavara (2.9 nm)
Hatyangadi (2.9 nm)
Vaderahobll (0.8 nm)
Hangluru (1.3 nm)
Haniguda (2.3 nm)
Koteshwar (2.5 nm)
Koni (2.6 nm)
Mep (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 41 nm S 163 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 64 nm N 341
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 83 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Bhandarkars' Arts & Science College
1.2 nm W Panchagangavalli River
1.7 nm N Uppinakudru
8.9 nm S Gundmi
10.1 nm N Kundapur Taluk
10.4 nm N Heranjal
10.9 nm S Bengre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:30:37 2016