Chitapur, India Page

Other names: Chītāpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 17.1180 Longitude 77.0829 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 7' 5N Long (DMS) 77° 4' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34228
Google links for Chitapur Google links for Chitapur, India
Mid-range map of Chitapur Large range map of Chitapur
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wadi (6.6 nm)
Shahabad (8.2 nm)
Martur (12.7 nm)
Katesangawan (15.6 nm)
Danduti (4.1 nm)
Malkhaid (6.4 nm)
Pet Sirur (7.6 nm)
Tingli (8.5 nm)
Kalgi (14.6 nm)
Gotur (14.7 nm)
Halcheri (16.7 nm)
Digaon (4.5 nm)
Korla (11.0 nm)
Seram (12.4 nm)
kolakunda (16.0 nm)
Ladalapur (10.1 nm)
Nalwar (11.7 nm)
Yargol (12.9 nm)
Hundarki (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44421 Small Gulbarga Airport 13 nm N 327
FR44533 Small Sedam Airport 13 nm E 77
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Chitapur
6.5 nm SW Wadi Junction railway station
6.6 nm SW Wadi, Karnataka
8.5 nm SW Deccan Plateau
8.8 nm W Shahabad, Gulbarga
13.4 nm NW Gulbarga Airport
13.4 nm E Sedam Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010