Chintapalli, India Page

Other names: Chintāpalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 17.2843 Longitude 77.2952 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 17' 3N Long (DMS) 77° 17' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20699

Weather Charts


Chintapalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chintapalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chintapalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raikor (0.7 nm)
Mangalgi (3.5 nm)
Malgi (3.9 nm)
Benkanhalli (2.2 nm)
Gadi Keshwar (3.2 nm)
Bantanhalli (3.2 nm)
Kiroli (3.3 nm)
Tegaltippi (3.5 nm)
Halcheri (4.8 nm)
Kupnur (5.1 nm)
Siroli (3.5 nm)
Hondhalli (4.0 nm)
Nirgunda (4.7 nm)
Buthpur (0.3 nm)
Rudnur (0.4 nm)
Chikka Kallur (1.4 nm)
Dodda Kallur (1.4 nm)
Kokunda (4.4 nm)
Ari Bahmanhalli (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 7 nm S 172
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 18 nm W 275
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 65 nm E 92 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE Kurgunta
7.1 nm S Sedam Airport
8.9 nm SE Basheerabad
10.7 nm E D.A.V. High School, Tandur
13.6 nm NE Chincholi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:43:29 2016