Chegunta, India Page

Other names: చెగుంట,ಚೆಗುಂಟ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.4775 Longitude 77.3111 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 16° 28' 39N Long (DMS) 77° 18' 40E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15828
Mid-range map of Chegunta Large range map of Chegunta

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bandebamli (8.4 nm)
Tumkur (13.0 nm)
Wadgira (13.9 nm)
Kadichur (2.6 nm)
Munigal (5.4 nm)
Turk Madhwaram (10.2 nm)
Balachakra (11.8 nm)
Kumnur (11.9 nm)
Nandipalli (13.6 nm)
Halgiri (15.6 nm)
Magnur (6.9 nm)
Mudumala (9.0 nm)
Kistna (4.2 nm)
Gudebellur (5.7 nm)
Edlapur (6.4 nm)
Devarsugur (7.2 nm)
Yermaras (12.8 nm)
Venkatapur (13.2 nm)
Gabur (13.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORR Small Raichur Airport 12 nm S 166
FR44752 Small Sedam Airport 41 nm N 0
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport, Shamshabad Hyderabad 78 nm E 54 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),British Airway,Cathay Pacific ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Nagarjuna Sagar tail pond
7.5 nm S List of power stations in India
12.2 nm S Raichur Airport
11.9 nm E Makhtal
13.9 nm S S.L.N College of Engineering


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:09:57 2015