Channarayapatna, India Page

Other names: Chanzarayapatna,Channarāyapatna

Latitude 12.9065 Longitude 76.3883 Altitude (feet) 2716
Lat (DMS) 12° 54' 23N Long (DMS) 76° 23' 18E Altitude (meters) 827
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 37681
Mid-range map of Channarayapatna Large range map of Channarayapatna

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dandiganahalli (7.3 nm)
Hole Narsipur (11.1 nm)
Shanti Grama (11.1 nm)
Aichanahalli (13.2 nm)
Kammataoura (13.5 nm)
Bagur (6.4 nm)
Nuggihalli (8.1 nm)
Dudda (15.2 nm)
Gandasi (15.9 nm)
Shravanabelagola (6.6 nm)
Hirisave (11.3 nm)
Kamaravalli (11.5 nm)
Sante Bachahalli (12.8 nm)
Bindigaravale (14.4 nm)
Kikkeri (8.9 nm)
Mandagere (10.7 nm)
Kabbur (14.2 nm)
Krishnarajpet (15.6 nm)
Sindughatta (15.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44750 Small Hassan Airport, Karnataka 14 nm W 296
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 39 nm S 156 (one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
FR44551 Small Shimoga Airport 72 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Channarayapatna
6.6 nm N Bagur, Karnataka
14.5 nm NW Hassan Airport, Karnataka
15.3 nm S Grama Bharathi High School

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:57:40 2015