Chandragutti, India Page

Other names: ಚಂದ್ರಗುಟ್ಟಿ,ಚಂದ್ರಗುಟ್ಟಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.4323 Longitude 74.9572 Altitude (feet) 1843
Lat (DMS) 14° 25' 56N Long (DMS) 74° 57' 26E Altitude (meters) 561
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20507
Mid-range map of Chandragutti Large range map of Chandragutti

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mavina Ballikoppa (2.4 nm) Kamalapura (0.6 nm)
Channapatna (1.5 nm)
Mannati (1.9 nm)
Sambapura (2.0 nm)
Kundagodu (2.0 nm)
Hosabale (2.1 nm)
Bennuru (2.3 nm)
Naraji (2.5 nm)
Joladagudde (1.3 nm)
Nyarasi (1.4 nm)
Chik Makoppa (1.6 nm)
Yedekoppa (1.7 nm)
Puradur (1.7 nm)
Vakkaligaragudde (0.9 nm)
Kattavayi (1.0 nm)
Toragondanakoppa (1.8 nm)
Bastikoppa (2.2 nm)
Marur (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 38 nm W 289
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 48 nm E 82
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 56 nm N 7 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 87 nm N 347 SpiceJet
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 86 nm W 311 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Aigod
3.4 nm NE Ambalikoppa
5.3 nm W Tale, Maharashtra
6.1 nm SE Yelasi
6.6 nm N Ajjarni
8.6 nm SW Akkunji
8.4 nm W Karjagi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:25:10 2016