Bupuru, India Page

Other names: Būpūru,ಬೂಪೂರು,ಬೂಪೂರು

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.2223 Longitude 77.3144 Altitude (feet) 1870
Lat (DMS) 14° 13' 20N Long (DMS) 77° 18' 52E Altitude (meters) 569
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29875

Weather Charts


Bupuru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bupuru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bupuru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bommaganahalli (1.3 nm)
Rampeta (2.6 nm)
Minakuntehalli (2.6 nm)
Nilammanahalli (2.7 nm)
Kenchaganahalli (3.0 nm)
Buddareddihalli (3.4 nm)
Rappam (4.1 nm)
Gangasagara (4.4 nm)
Kulimegeri (4.4 nm)
Bettadakelaganahalli (2.7 nm)
Vadrevu (3.2 nm)
Kyataganakere (1.4 nm)
Timmammanahalli (2.8 nm)
Nagalamadike (3.8 nm)
Timmapuram (4.0 nm)
Hosahalli (1.5 nm)
Dasarammanahalli (1.7 nm)
Toppaganadoddi (3.8 nm)
Paluvalli (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 28 nm E 98
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 61 nm N 336
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 65 nm S 159 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 86 nm E 78 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Peruru, India
7.8 nm S Pavagada
8.5 nm NW Indian Institute of Astrophysics
9.8 nm NW Kambadur
11.8 nm NE Ramagiri, Anantapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:52 2016