Budoli, India Page

Other names: Budōli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.9448 Longitude 75.0745 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 12° 56' 41N Long (DMS) 75° 4' 28E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67378

Weather Charts


Budoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panjakal (1.4 nm)
Koila (1.4 nm)
Rayi (2.5 nm)
Channaltodi (1.6 nm)
Kukkipadi (2.3 nm)
Nadugodu (2.6 nm)
Yeliya (2.6 nm)
Pilimogaru (0.8 nm)
Kadabettu (1.5 nm)
Manjayarakatte (2.0 nm)
Kudambettu (2.0 nm)
Nirkan (2.4 nm)
Bambila (2.5 nm)
Kavalapadur (2.6 nm)
Panchchaje (2.7 nm)
Muda Nadugodu (1.5 nm)
Vogga (2.2 nm)
Navur (2.8 nm)
Manichar (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 10 nm W 275 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 67 nm S 155 Gulf Air
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 99 nm E 112
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Church of Most Holy Saviour, Agrar
3.1 nm NW St. Patrick Church, Siddakatte
5.0 nm SW Shri Vinayaka Shankaranarayana Durgamba Temple
5.1 nm SW Canara Engineering College
6.6 nm E Madanthyar
6.6 nm NW Yedapadavu
6.8 nm E Church Of Sacred Heart Of Jesus, Madanthyar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:49 2016