Bommanakatte, India Page

Other names: ಬೊಮ್ಮನಕಟ್ಟೆ,ಬೊಮ್ಮನಕಟ್ಟೆ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.9980 Longitude 76.1930 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 59' 53N Long (DMS) 76° 11' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26571

Weather Charts


Bommanakatte Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bommanakatte Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bommanakatte Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gunderi (1.2 nm)
Kamasamudra (2.3 nm)
Gollarhatti (2.9 nm)
Molenahalli (2.9 nm)
Arehalli (3.3 nm)
Kudinirkatte (2.7 nm)
Holalkere (2.7 nm)
Amanahalu (2.7 nm)
Lokadolalu (0.8 nm)
Hunusekatte (2.4 nm)
Malasinganahalli (3.4 nm)
Sirappanahalli (3.8 nm)
Tirumalapura (1.4 nm)
Idehalli (1.4 nm)
Dodderikatte (1.7 nm)
Visvanatanahalli (2.0 nm)
Avinahatti (2.1 nm)
Santenahalli (2.2 nm)
Siddapura (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 39 nm N 323
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 75 nm N 19
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 98 nm W 230 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 100 nm E 118 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 104 nm N 322 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Holalkere
4.4 nm E Talya
5.1 nm S Kabbala, Karnataka
6.7 nm W Malladihalli
7.0 nm NE Amalapura
7.0 nm SW Talikatte
7.6 nm NW Abradasikatte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:37 2016