Bidarakundi, India Page

Other names: ಬಿದರಕುಂದಿ,ಬಿದರಕುಂದಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.3621 Longitude 76.1194 Altitude (feet) 1866
Lat (DMS) 16° 21' 44N Long (DMS) 76° 7' 10E Altitude (meters) 568
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30103

Weather Charts


Bidarakundi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bidarakundi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bidarakundi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gonal (1.6 nm)
Geddalamari (2.5 nm)
Harindral (2.8 nm)
Madinal (2.8 nm)
Basarakod (3.2 nm)
Chelmi Tanda (4.2 nm)
Chirchanakal (4.2 nm)
Jetgi (4.2 nm)
Belvantrakanti (3.2 nm)
Dhavalagi (4.3 nm)
Kuntogi (2.5 nm)
Kavadimatti (3.7 nm)
Abbihal (3.9 nm)
Muddebihal (1.6 nm)
Sarur (2.5 nm)
Hadalageri (2.6 nm)
Mudnal (2.7 nm)
Mudnal Tanda (3.4 nm)
Yarazari (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 60 nm S 174
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 64 nm S 159
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 84 nm S 225 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 91 nm W 251 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Muddebihal
4.1 nm SW Yarazari
10.2 nm S Adihal
12.9 nm NE Battle of Talikota
13.5 nm NE Talikoti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:03 2016