Bhimra, India Page

Other names: Bhīmra

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.2054 Longitude 77.3257 Altitude (feet) 1912
Lat (DMS) 18° 12' 19N Long (DMS) 77° 19' 33E Altitude (meters) 582
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24436

Weather Charts


Bhimra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhimra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhimra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingadhalli (0.8 nm)
Mudhol Khurd (2.3 nm)
Chanduri (2.7 nm)
Tapsal (3.0 nm)
Korial (3.2 nm)
Torna (3.7 nm)
Mudhol Buzurg (1.2 nm)
Hasikhera (1.9 nm)
Bijalgaon (3.2 nm)
Jamalpur (3.6 nm)
Karkyal (3.8 nm)
Gondgaon (1.2 nm)
Mahadongaon (2.8 nm)
Khindekheri (3.2 nm)
Belkoni (3.6 nm)
Korekal (1.4 nm)
Bedkonda (2.1 nm)
Hipalgaon (2.4 nm)
Kusnur (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 20 nm S 152
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 50 nm W 284
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 86 nm E 132 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE Aurad
12.1 nm SW Bhalki
14.3 nm W Deoni Taluka
17.4 nm NE Malegaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:00 2016