Belur, India Page

Other names: Belūr,பேலூர்,ಬೇಲೂರು,பேலூர்,ಬೇಲೂರು,Белур,Белур

Latitude 13.1656 Longitude 75.8652 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 9' 56N Long (DMS) 75° 51' 55E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 21551
Mid-range map of Belur Large range map of Belur

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gotravalli (1.0 nm)
Nidagodu (1.2 nm)
Doddameduru (1.7 nm)
Chikbyadagere (0.8 nm)
Surapura (0.9 nm)
Somanahalli (1.6 nm)
Danaikanahalli (1.7 nm)
Bitravalli (0.6 nm)
Mallapura (1.1 nm)
Raipura (1.2 nm)
Bantenahalli (1.4 nm)
Mudigere (1.8 nm)
Nettikere (1.9 nm)
Utpatanahalli (0.9 nm)
Lakshampura (1.1 nm)
Sanyasihalli (1.2 nm)
Channapura (1.4 nm)
Kerluru (1.6 nm)
Mavinakere (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 58 nm W 258 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 68 nm S 138
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 76 nm S 193 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 82 nm N 356
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Chennakesava Temple
0.4 nm NE Belur
0.5 nm W List of places used in the names of chemical elements
8.1 nm E Hoysaleswara Temple
9.4 nm NW Chikkamagaluru railway station
10.6 nm NW Aladagudde
11.3 nm N Adichunchanagiri Institute of Technology

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:19:40 2016