Bellavi, India Page

Other names: Bellāvi,Ballāvi,Ballavi,ಬೆಳ್ಳಾವಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.4162 Longitude 77.0183 Altitude (feet) 2611
Lat (DMS) 13° 24' 58N Long (DMS) 77° 1' 6E Altitude (meters) 795
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42871
Mid-range map of Bellavi Large range map of Bellavi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chelur (6.7 nm)
Ankasandra (10.0 nm)
Nittur (10.8 nm)
Hagalvadi (15.9 nm)
Doddaguni (16.0 nm)
Yalladabagi (17.9 nm)
Nelahalu (5.6 nm)
Kallambella (14.0 nm)
Badavanahalli (15.8 nm)
Tumakuru (6.6 nm)
Devaraipatna (8.8 nm)
Beldara (9.2 nm)
Kyatsandra (9.7 nm)
Durgadahalli (10.7 nm)
Urdigere (13.2 nm)
Nagenhalli (13.5 nm)
Koratagere (14.3 nm)
Gubbi (7.7 nm)
Gulur (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 38 nm E 116
FR31983 Small Jakkur Airfield 39 nm E 121
VOBL BLR Large Bengaluru International Airport Bangalore 42 nm E 108 IndiGo,Jet Airways,Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),'''AirAsia''',British Airway,Cathay Pacific ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),GoAir,Air Arabia,Iberia ,Air India Expr,Dragonair ,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),Mihin Lanka,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Oman Air
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 69 nm S 198 (one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Kamanahalli
6.6 nm SE Tumkur
7.6 nm SE Tumkur University
7.8 nm SW Gubbi
7.8 nm SW Mudigere, Tumkur
10.6 nm NE Sri Siddhartha Institute of Technology
10.6 nm NE Sri Siddhartha Institute of Management Studies


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:00:22 2015