Bellary, India Page

Other names: Bellāri,Bellari,Ballāri,Ballari

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 15.1500 Longitude 76.9333 Altitude (feet) 1459
Lat (DMS) 15° 9' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 444
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 221862
Google links for Bellary Google links for Bellary, India
Mid-range map of Bellary Large range map of Bellary
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolagallu (4.9 nm)
Kudatini (10.1 nm)
Daroji (14.4 nm)
Toranagallu (14.8 nm)
Gadiganuru (19.9 nm)
Swamihalli (21.4 nm)
Sanganakallu (2.8 nm)
Kurugodu (12.0 nm)
Karuru (17.1 nm)
Sirigeri (18.6 nm)
Hagari (8.7 nm)
Moka (9.2 nm)
Rupanagudi (9.8 nm)
Chintakunta (14.8 nm)
Vidapanakallu (15.3 nm)
Gadekallu (17.5 nm)
Dandinahirehalu (9.3 nm)
Honnuru (17.3 nm)
Rampura (17.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 3 nm W 284
FR31147 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 27 nm W 297
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Bellary
1.1 nm W Bellary Fort
1.3 nm W Bellary Fort
2.8 nm NE Kupgal petroglyphs
3.0 nm W Bellary Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010