Belagavi, India Page

Other names: Belagaavi,Belgaavi,Belgaum,Belagoavi,Belagāvi,बेळगांव,Belgaon,ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 15.8667 Longitude 74.5000 Altitude (feet) 2463
Lat (DMS) 15° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 74° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 750
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 181380

Belagavi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belagavi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belagavi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.