Bedsur, India Page

Other names: Bedsūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 17.4939 Longitude 77.1102 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 29' 38N Long (DMS) 77° 6' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22852

Weather Charts


Bedsur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bedsur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bedsur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mavinsur (0.3 nm)
Gongi (0.4 nm)
Revagi (1.8 nm)
Ankal (2.5 nm)
Ankal Tanda (3.8 nm)
Watoti (4.1 nm)
Tarkal Tanda (4.1 nm)
Halsagud Tanda (2.8 nm)
Chandankeri Tanda (2.8 nm)
Chandankheri (4.1 nm)
Ramangud Tanda (4.7 nm)
Mukramba (0.9 nm)
Ratkal (2.5 nm)
Kandgal (3.2 nm)
Halsagud (3.5 nm)
Kanchnahal (4.0 nm)
Halgira (4.4 nm)
Somthana Tanda (4.4 nm)
Somthana (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 13 nm S 216
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 22 nm S 149
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 77 nm E 101 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SW Gulbarga Airport
16.6 nm N Humnabad
17.0 nm SW Khaja Banda Nawaz College of Engineering
17.3 nm SW Gulbarga University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:16 2016