Basavakalyan, India Page

Other names: Kalyani,Basavakalyān,Kalyāni,ಬಸವಕಲ್ಯಾಣ,Basavakalyāṇa,Basavakalyana

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 17.8745 Longitude 76.9497 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 17° 52' 28N Long (DMS) 76° 56' 59E Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 100000
Mid-range map of Basavakalyan Large range map of Basavakalyan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matala (5.9 nm)
Kasar Sirsi (11.6 nm)
Talmud (11.6 nm)
Belura (5.1 nm)
Halsur (9.2 nm)
Aurad Shahjahani (11.0 nm)
Warjarkhor (11.7 nm)
Halgar (13.8 nm)
Tugaon (14.7 nm)
Rajasur (7.2 nm)
Hunsgera (7.3 nm)
Ghat Borul (7.5 nm)
Homnabad (11.8 nm)
Karimabad (13.9 nm)
Katak Chincholi (14.7 nm)
Hirnagaon (10.6 nm)
Gadlegaon (13.0 nm)
Halikner (13.7 nm)
Kinhi (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 30 nm E 86
FR44563 Small Gulbarga Airport 33 nm S 178
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Basavakalyan
0.3 nm S Basavakalyana Fort
12.1 nm SE Humnabad
12.5 nm NW University College of The Caribbean


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:17:23 2015