Banukuli, India Page

Other names: Bānukuli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.0774 Longitude 74.8093 Altitude (feet) 2060
Lat (DMS) 14° 4' 39N Long (DMS) 74° 48' 33E Altitude (meters) 627
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Banukuli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banukuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banukuli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mavalgodu (1.0 nm)
Halki (1.2 nm)
Manakundur (1.6 nm)
Tattebail (2.4 nm)
Harogoppa (1.4 nm)
Guddemane (1.5 nm)
Yelige (2.2 nm)
Samanamakki (2.5 nm)
Kandravalli (0.7 nm)
Guntapura (1.5 nm)
Karadi (1.7 nm)
Malali (1.8 nm)
Nagare (2.3 nm)
Kolegodu (2.5 nm)
Adkoli (2.6 nm)
Kalur (1.0 nm)
Chadravalli (1.8 nm)
Kolegodu (1.8 nm)
Muchivalli (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 44 nm N 320
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 63 nm E 64
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 67 nm S 176 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 78 nm N 11 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 96 nm N 324 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE Honnemaradu
9.8 nm N List of power stations in India
10.5 nm W Hadavalli
12.8 nm S Mookambika
13.0 nm NE Pragati school
14.2 nm SE Kattinahole
14.4 nm N Akkunji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:59 2016