Astkatti, India Page

Other names: Āstkatti

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.0995 Longitude 75.0351 Altitude (feet) 1870
Lat (DMS) 15° 5' 58N Long (DMS) 75° 2' 6E Altitude (meters) 569
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24877

Weather Charts


Astkatti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Astkatti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Astkatti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nelliharvi (1.8 nm)
Arlihond (2.0 nm)
Bammigatti (3.3 nm)
Bidargadi (0.8 nm)
Mukkal (1.9 nm)
Hunsukatti (2.1 nm)
Dyavankond (2.6 nm)
Tabkad Honnihalli (3.1 nm)
Jinnur (3.5 nm)
Birvalli (1.9 nm)
Bendalgatti (2.0 nm)
Garad Honnihalli (1.1 nm)
Attiveri (2.1 nm)
Hungund (2.6 nm)
Agadi (2.9 nm)
Hoshalli (3.1 nm)
Vadgatti (3.1 nm)
Kavlapur (3.3 nm)
Arsingeri (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 15 nm N 10 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 49 nm W 236
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 51 nm N 332 SpiceJet
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 55 nm E 127
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 71 nm W 283 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Bendalgatti
2.3 nm SW Nelliharvi
3.0 nm N Jinnur
4.2 nm N Hindasgeri
6.1 nm NW Kalaghatagi
6.2 nm NE Dyamapur
6.3 nm NW Government High School, Karwar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:23 2016