Asandi, India Page

Other names: ಆಸಂದಿ,ಆಸಂದಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.7135 Longitude 76.0925 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 42' 49N Long (DMS) 76° 5' 33E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22481
Mid-range map of Asandi Large range map of Asandi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chinnapura (1.0 nm)
Savatanahalli (1.4 nm)
Chiknallur (1.8 nm)
Sollapura (2.1 nm)
Tamatanahalli (2.3 nm)
Tamatanahalli (2.5 nm)
Kumbarachamanahalli (0.9 nm)
Begur (1.6 nm)
Siddapur (1.2 nm)
Mudagere (1.5 nm)
Antaragatta (1.8 nm)
Hadagallu (1.8 nm)
Dasarahalli (2.1 nm)
Kallihosahalli (2.1 nm)
Timmapura (2.4 nm)
Gollarhatti (2.5 nm)
Siddagondanahalli (1.1 nm)
Gadaganahalli (1.5 nm)
Hurakanahalli (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 52 nm N 340
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 83 nm W 237 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 90 nm S 158
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 99 nm E 108 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Adrikatte
7.2 nm N Kumaradhara River
9.4 nm E Adavi Sangenahalli
10.7 nm SW Kaduru
13.5 nm S Ballekere
13.9 nm SW Mysore (region)
14.2 nm N Talikatte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:25:47 2016